NEXTELLE
NAKED INTERNET
UNLIMITED BUNDLE
MOBILE WIRELESS
ADSL2+Bundle
Privacy Policy

Home Internet is committed to protect your privacy. It includes information on how Home Internet collects, uses, discloses and keeps secure, individuals' Personal Information. It also covers how Home Internet makes the Personal Information it holds available for access to and correction by the individual. This policy has been drafted having regard to Home Internet obligations under the Telecommunications Act 1997, the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the protection of your personal information. We only collect Personal Information where the information is necessary for Home Internet to perform one or more of its functions or activities.

Personal Information

Personal Information is held by Home Internet primarily to supply customers with the products and services ordered. Personal information held by us may include your name, date of birth, current address, telephone/mobile phone number, bank account or credit card details, driver's licence number. If you choose not to provide certain personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the services you require.

Collection of your personal information

We only collect Personal Information where the information is necessary for Home Internet to perform one or more of its functions or activities, information in circumstances where the individual is identifiable or identified. We collect information directly from you, when you provide information by phone or in application forms, or when you submit your personal details through our website. Home Internet takes all reasonable precautions to ensure that the personal information it collects uses and discloses is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, the accuracy of that information depends to a large extent on the information you provide. That's why Home Internet recommends that you; let Home Internet know if there are any errors in your personal information; and keep Home Internet up-to-date with changes to your personal information such as your name or address.

Using your personal information

We may use your personal information to verify your identity; provide the services you require; manage those services, including charging, billing and collecting debts; conduct appropriate checks for credit-worthiness and for fraud; research and develop Home Internet's services; Your personal information is collected so that we can promote and market services to you. Home Internet does this to keep you informed of its products, services and special offers. Home Internet will not use Personal Information without taking reasonable steps to ensure that the information is accurate, complete and up to date. Individuals have the right to opt out of our promotion at any time from receiving further direct marketing from us.

Security and Disclosure of personal information

Home Internet may Disclose Personal Information to related or unrelated third parties if consent has been obtained from the individual. This will include obtaining the individual's consent for Disclosures made under the credit reporting requirements of the Privacy Act (e.g. credit-reporting and fraud-checking agencies). Home Internet takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

SAVE 60% ON THE EVENT
Its a big deal for small price.
Shop now, a price this good cant last
TAKE 20% OFF
Expression is right at your fingertips
with Kyocera Brio.
Grab it at a great price for limited-time
50% Off the OVERDRIVE PRO 3G/4G
MOBILE HOTSPOT
Connect your Wi-Fi-enabled devices with blazin 4G speed.

Bigger Faster & Stronger

Find out what our 3G expansion means for you
 

Compare Our Plans

See how our plans compare to the other guys’
 

Common Questions

How do i keep my number?

How do i Sign up for Amber Alerts

What's so great abouot your network